Isle of Sodor Premier League matchday 25 results, updated table

The three key results are listed in bold.

Surprising Dryaw FC increase their lead to four in the table.   But who’s closest to the leaders now — there’s been a change at #2!

The updated table follows below the Results, and now includes the clubs’ table positions from the weekend prior.   Hey, it’s the first year ever for IoS FA to exist!   The website improvements come slowly but surely.

2/9

#6 East Coast Diesel  4     8     #1 Dryaw
#3 Knapford Town     9     4     #2 Kirk Ronan
#5 Crovan’s Gate         2      2     #13 Brendam Harbor
#7 Junction & Sheds   1      4     T10 Suddery
#15 Brendam United  1      6    #9 Glennock

2/10

#17  Ffarquhar             6      4    #19 Arlesburgh United
#4 Peel Godred            5      5    #14 Lakeside
#8 Wellsworth             8      5    #20 Tidmouth City
T10 Castle Rolf             1       1     T10 Vicarstown
#16 Marron                  14      7    #18 Ulfstead

1 1 Dryaw 19 4 2 61 League Champions
3 2 Knapford Town 18 4 3 57
2 3 Kirk Ronan 17 4 4 55
4 4 Peel Godred 17 3 5 54
5 5 Crovan’s Gate 15 6 4 51
6 6 East Coast Diesel 13 6 6 45
8 7 Wellsworth 12 3 8 39
7 T8 Junction & Sheds 11 4 8 37
9 T8 Glennock 11 4 10 37
T10 10 Suddery 9 6 10 33
T10 T12 Castle Rolf 8 7 10 31
T10 T12 Vicarstown 7 10 8 31
13 13 Brendam Harbor 7 6 12 27
T14 14 Lakeside 7 5 13 26
T14 T16 Brendam United 7 4 14 25
16 T16 Marron 7 4 14 25
17 17 Ffarquhar 6 4 15 22
18 18 Ulfstead 4 4 17 16 Relegated to Sodor Championship
19 19 Arlesburgh United 4 1 20 13
20 20 Tidmouth City 3 3 19 12

Isle of Sodor Premier League matchday 24 results, updated table

The three key results from last weekend’s fixtures are in bold.    

#1 vs #2 was a rout in favor of the league leaders.   They lead by just three, but the contenders have changed.   How far did former #2 Peel Godred fall?  Did either of the Relegation candidates’ upsets move them above the cutline?   Scroll down past the results for the updated table.

2/2 #3 Kirk Ronan 9 5 #T7 Wellsworth
#T13 Brendam Harbor 10 10 #T7 Junction & Sheds
#9 Glennock 4 8 #20 Arlesburgh Utd.
#11 Vicarstown 5 5 #19 Tidmouth City
#18 Ulfstead 8 3 #T13 Brendam Utd.
2/3 #16 Marron 2 7 #4 Knapford Town
#5 Crovan’s Gate 6 8 #6 E.C.D.
#12 Suddery 6 3 #10 Castle Rolf
#T13 Lakeside 5 7 #17 Ffarquhar
#1 Dryaw FC 13 3 #2 Peel Godred
  W D L PTS  
1 Dryaw 18 4 2 58 League Champions
2 Kirk Ronan 17 4 3 55
3 Knapford Town 17 4 3 54
4 Peel Godred 17 2 5 53
5 Crovan’s Gate 15 5 4 50
6 East Coast Diesel 13 6 5 45
7 Junction & Sheds 11 4 7 37
8 Wellsworth 11 3 8 36
9 Glennock 10 4 10 34
10 Castle Rolf 8 6 10 30
10 Suddery 8 6 10 30
10 Vicarstown 7 9 8 30
13 Brendam Harbor 7 5 12 26
14 Lakeside 7 4 13 25
14 Brendam United 7 4 13 25
16 Marron 6 4 14 22
17 Ffarquhar 5 4 15 19
18 Ulfstead 4 4 16 16 Relegated to Sodor Championship
19 Arlesburgh United 4 1 19 13
20 Tidmouth City 3 3 18 12